top of page

2024 Recital
Why Walk When You Can Dance

2023 – 2024 Teachers

Stephanie Stoffels   &   Brittany Scott

(The Teacher/choreographer’s name appears after each dance title.)

1. If You Can Walk, You Can Dance!   (Ms. Stephanie)

Hope Bartram, Jessica Clark, Heidi Hoffman, Abigail McClain, Gianna McClain, Makenzie Rucker, Lilly Stockwell, Lillian Terral,

Catie Truesdell.

2. The Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star  (Ms. Stephanie)

Kinsley Alvis, Willow Bullock, Lily Juarez, Addy Knapp, Viviana Martinez, Mia Morris, Willow Skillman, Kailani Stratton, Matti Jo Walker.

3. Bananas     (Ms. Brittany)

Maggie Domonkos, Larsyn Gonzalez, Avery Hess, Nora Leonard, Preslee Mason, Ember Ramirez-Reed, McKenzie Updegrove.

4. Give Me Joy In My Heart     (Ms. Stephanie)

Blakely Clarke, Harper Cozad, Eleanor Gunter, Julia Harris, Ellie Hooper, Elaina McPeek, Lillian Reed, Olivia Sievert, Katie Wilson.

5. Giselle Ballet Suite     (Ms. Stephanie)

Kylie Acosta-Shwarts, Clara Lierly, Braelyn Meharg, Joslyn Patterson, Emily Sharp, Jancsi West.

6. Be You     (Ms. Stephanie)

Amaya Barcenas, Maryam Johnson, Abigail Meals, Ariana Vasquez, Isabell, Weaver, Emily Weir.

7. Les Sylphide Waltz    (Ms. Stephanie)

Claire Dulock, Sabryna Evans, Emily Gleaton, Vivian Goodner, Hannah Hawkins, Lissi Hoffman, Arabella Jones, Mercy Pulec,

Jemma Sijansky, Posey Sipp, Kaia Woodruff.

8. Wizard of Oz      (Ms. Stephanie)

Kinsley Alvis, Willow Bullock, Lily Juarez, Addy Knapp, Viviana Martinez, Mia Morris, Willow Skillman, Kailani Stratton, Matti Jo Walker.

9. Let It Grow     (Ms. Brittany)

Maggie Domonkos, Larsyn Gonzalez, Avery Hess, Nora Leonard, Preslee Mason, Ember Ramirez-Reed, McKenzie Updegrove.

10. Happy Feet     (Ms. Stephanie)

Blakely Clarke, Harper Cozad, Eleanor Gunter, Julia Harris, Ellie Hooper, Elaina McPeek, Lillian Reed, Olivia Sievert, Katie Wilson.

11. Music Box Dancer     (Ms. Stephanie)

Sassy Evans, Stella Evans, Sofia Garcia, Ella Hubbs, Samantha Keith, Gianna McClain, Isabella Motomochi, Joanna Reiter, Makenzie Rucker, Caile Sparks.

12. Blue Danube Waltz     (Ms. Stephanie)

Shelbie Burr, Abigail Coley, Summer Cozad, Evelyn Dennis, Noelya Elias, Ellie Gleaton, Hattie McKinnon, Paisley Seitz, Rowan Taylor, Elizabeth Thaden.

13. Fire     (Ms. Brittany)

Clara Bindel, Anna Clark, Jessica Clark, Madison Felderhoff, Bridget Grime, Juliana Grime, Della Hartman, Claudia Hennigan, Ruth Hesse, Ayden Schad, Savannah Scott.

  *** INTERMISSION ***

14. Neon Glow Mix     (Ms. Brittany)

Clara Bindel, Anna Clark, Christi Clark, Jessica Clark, Madison Felderhoff, Bridget Grime, Juliana Grime, Robyn Grime, Christy Hartman, Della Hartman, Claudia Hennigan, Ruth Hesse, Brittany Scott, Savannah Scott.

Lillian Clark, Genevieve Grime, Karli Klement, Kari Schad.

Agnes Grime, Claire Klement, Genevieve McAlister, Rory Kate Scott.

Christi Clark, Robyn Grime, Christy Hartman, Rachael Perkins, Brittany Scott, Brenda Shope, Stephanie Stoffels.

Clara Lierly, Abigail McClain, Gianna McClain, Braelyn Meharg, Makenzie Rucker.

15. Esmeralda Variation

Trinity Williamson

16. Dance, Dance, Dance      (Ms. Stephanie)

Amaya Barcenas, Maci Comer, Summer Cozad, Karli Popp, Ariana Vasquez, Isabell Weaver, Lola Zielinski.

17. A Little Polka      (Ms. Stephanie)

Allison Campos, Oakley Flint, Kennedi Gabriel, Eleanor McPeek, Maryella Nix, Teagen Robuck, Sierra Sechrist, Paisley Shoemake,

Shelbie Westra.

18. Goin On A Picnic     (Ms. Stephanie)

Lana Allen, Addison Casbeer, Sunday Cheaney, Clyne Gamble, Collins Gamble, Kenley Lenling, Tayli Rogers.

19. Sleeping Beauty Waltz     (Ms. Stephanie)

Sassy Evans, Stella Evans, Sofia Garcia, Ella Hubbs, Samantha Keith, Isabella Motomochi, Joanna Reiter, Maci Sparkman, Caile Sparks, Jancsi West, Lillian Williams.

20. The Entertainer     (Ms. Stephanie)

Vivian Goodner, Charlee Henegar, Arabella Jones, Clara Lierly, Braelyn Meharg, Joslyn Patterson, Eliana Sweetland.

21. Allegretto    (Ms. Stephanie)

Hope Bartram, Jessica Clark, Heidi Hoffman, Abigail McClain, Lilly Stockwell, Lillian Terral.

22. I Danced In The Morning     (Ms. Stephanie)

Amaya Barcenas, Maryam Johnson, Abigail Meals, Emma Thompson, Samantha Thompson, Ariana Vasquez, Isabell Weaver, Emily Weir.

23. Polka     (Ms. Stephanie)

Allison Campos, Oakley Flint, Kennedi Gabriel, Eleanor McPeek, Maryella Nix, Teagen Robuck, Sierra Sechrist, Paisley Shoemake,

Shelbie Westra.

24. Be A Lady     (Ms. Stephanie)

Lana Allen, Addison Casbeer, Sunday Cheaney, Clyne Gamble, Collins Gamble, Kenley Lenling, Tayli Rogers.

25. Let’s Get Loud     (Ms. Stephanie)

Makenzie Burr, Violet Doyle, Claire Dulock, Vivian Goodner, Charlee Henegar, Arabella Jones, Clara Lierly, Braelyn Meharg,

Joslyn Patterson, Eliana Sweetland, Reagan Wilkinson.

26. Another Day of Sun      (Ms. Stephanie)

Hope Bartram, Jessica Clark, Heidi Hoffman, Abigail McClain, Gianna McClain, Makenzie Rucker, Lilly Stockwell, Lillian Terral,

Catie Truesdell.

Finale:  I Feel Like Dancing / Better When I’m Dancing

Thank you to: Brittany Scott and Hope Bartram, Teacher Assistant. And Thank you to our Wonderful Backstage Helpers. (We could not run the Recital without you!) and, of course, ALL OUR HARD WORKING DANCERS!

 

SUMMER DANCE 2024  Mondays and Thursdays

June 13 – July 25   Schedule is on cookecountyballet.com

Dance Around the World Camp: (Ages 3-6 years old.) July 29 – Aug 1 9:00-11:00am

Shimmer & Shine Dance Camp: (Ages 1st- 3rd Grades)  July 29 – Aug 1 12:00-2:00pm

FALL 2024 REGISTRATION   Register online at cookecountyballet.com.

Link is on the “Register Here” page.   You may register anytime throughout the summer.

More information & fall schedule is at: cookecountyballet.com

bottom of page